Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-14) | Dunnamaggin (2-14) | Dunnamaggin | 11-05-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-15) | O Loughlin Gaels (1-9) | Mooncoin | 28-05-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-09) | James Stephens (4-14) | Larchfield | 09-07-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-16) | Fenians (0-05) | Mooncoin | 17-07-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-12) | James Stephens (1-12) | Mullinavat | 10-09-2011 | 17:45 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-10) | O' Loughlin Gaels (3-12) | Hugginstown | 24-09-2011 | 17:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (2-12) | Dunnamaggin (3-07) | Hugginstown | 31-07-2011 | 18:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (2-17) | windgap (1-12) | Piltown | 06-08-2011 | 19:00 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (1-6) | Piltown (4-20) | Kilmacow | 20-08-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (0-15) | St Lachtains (3-15) | Bennettsbridge | 25-09-2011 | 17:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-07) | Muckalee (0-10) | Ballyhale | 15-10-2011 | 16:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-20) | Glenmore (1-11) | Mullinavat | 05-11-2011 | 14:00 | - |
South Semi Final | Mooncoin (1-16) | Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-12) | Piltown | 13-11-2011 | 14:00 | - |
South Final | Mooncoin (1-9) | Rower Inistioge (0-8) | Slievrue | 27-11-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (0-10) | St Patricks Ballyragget (2-11) | Nowlan Park | 11-12-2011 | 12:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-18) | Graignamanagh (1-10) | Ballyhale | 24-04-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-07) | Emeralds (1-07) | Bennettsbridge | 06-05-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (0-15) | Danesfort (1-13) | Mullinavat | 27-05-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-31) | Tullogher Rosbercon (0-10) | Mullinavat | 10-07-2011 | 18:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (1-15) | Mullinavat (0-14) | Piltown | 13-08-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (1-05) | Glenmore (2-12) | Mullinavat (Shield) | 17-09-2011 | 17:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-20) | Windgap (1-05) | Mooncoin | 26-03-2011 | 15:00 | View Report |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-10) | Slieverue (2-10) | Slieverue | 01-04-2011 | 18:30 | View Report |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-08) | Rower Inistioge (0-16) | Inistioge | 28-04-2011 | 19:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-10) | Graignamanagh (1-8) | Mooncoin | 05-05-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-12) | Galmoy (2-22) | Mooncoin | 02-04-2011 | 18:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-13) | Castlecomer (6-11) | Eirns Own | 02-05-2011 | 15:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin | Lisdowney | Lisdowney | 12-06-2011 | 14:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-11) | St. Patricks (0-21) | Mooncoin | 17-06-2011 | 20:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-09) | Glenmore (1-06) | Glenmore | 05-03-2011 | 14:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-07) | Kilmoganny (0-08) | Mooncoin | 11-03-2011 | 20:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-12) | Erins Own (3-10) | Mooncoin | 05-04-2011 | 20:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin | James Stephens | Larchfield | 16-04-2011 | 18:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-18) | Carrickshock (0-14) | Mooncoin | 03-06-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-11) | Carrigeen (2-11) | Carrigeen | 19-06-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (5-8) | Rower Inistioge (2-14) | Inistioge | 26-06-2011 | 19:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-12) | Mullinavat (2-09) | Mullinavat | 01-07-2011 | 19:30 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (1-19) | Glenmore (2-18) | Slieverue | 14-08-2011 | 19:00 | - |