Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi Final | Mooncoin (5-11) | Lamh Dhearg (0-8) | Trim, Co. Meath | 29-01-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-08) | O`Loughlin Gaels (1-11) | St. John's Park | 12-03-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Playoff | Mooncoin (2-8) | Danesfort (4-6) | Mullinavat | 04-11-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-00) | St Martin's (Conc) | Mooncoin | 25-03-2017 | 15:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (1-13) | St Lachtain's (2-09) | Freshford | 08-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (4-16) | Dunnamaggin (0-11) | Dunnamaggin | 26-04-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (1-17) | Conahy Shamrocks (0-05) | Thomastown | 14-05-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1.20) | Piltown (0.14) | Mooncoin | 06-07-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (4-14) | Kilmacow (5-11) | Kilmacow | 10-07-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (0-12) | Glenmore (1-15) | Mooncoin | 17-07-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-13) | John Lockes (4-11) | John Locke Park | 16-08-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-07) | Fenians (2-15) | Johnstown | 04-06-2017 | 12:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (0-21) | Tullogher Rosbercon (2-15) | Tullogher | 18-06-2017 | 19:45 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-18) | Dunnamaggin (2-18) | Mooncoin | 29-06-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (0-17) | Tullaroan (2-23) | Tullaroan | 25-07-2017 | 20:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-24) | Graigue Ballycallan (2-17) | Mooncoin | 30-07-2017 | 11:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (1-18) | Glenmore (0-26) | Mooncoin | 03-08-2017 | 08:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (4-11) | Conahy Shamrocks (0-10) | Jenkinstown | 09-04-2017 | 11:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-17) | Thomastown (1-21) | Mullinavat | 23-04-2017 | 16:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-09) | Young Irelands (2-14) | Ballyhale | 07-05-2017 | 16:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (0-16) | Lisdowney (1-18) | Thomastown | 20-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-21) | St. Patrick's (1-18) | Ballyhale | 11-08-2017 | 19:15 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (4-16) | St Lachtain's (1-15) | Danesfort | 23-08-2017 | 18:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-17) | Tullogher Rosbercon (0-07) | Mooncoin | 12-05-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-10) | Piltown (0-14) | Piltown | 19-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1.10) | Carrigeen (0.18) | Carrigeen | 02-07-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (2-17) | Glenmore (1-14) | Glenmore | 22-07-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Mullinavat (4-09) | Mullinavat | 20-05-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Carrickshock (1-16) | Mooncoin | 26-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Dunnamaggin (0-10) | Dunnamaggin | 30-06-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-26) | Tullogher Rosbercon (3-09) | Mooncoin | 16-07-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (3-24) | Thomastown (0-12) | Thomastown | 21-07-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (3-22) | Thomastown (1-10) | Mullinavat | 18-08-2017 | 18:45 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (0-15) | St. Patrick's (2-10) | Nowlan Park | 02-09-2017 | 17:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (2-14) | John Lockes (4-22) | Piltown | 01-08-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-16) | Dunnamaggin (0-15) | Mullinavat | 17-09-2017 | 12:00 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (2-10) | Glenmore (1-15) | Mullinavat | 23-09-2017 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Glenmore (4-09) | Kilmacow | 24-09-2017 | 17:00 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-11) | Dunnamaggin (2-10) | Mullinavat | 08-10-2017 | 12:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (5-10) | Young Irelands (1-05) | Mooncoin | 28-02-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-03) | Kilmoganny (0-04) | Mooncoin | 11-03-2017 | 16:45 | - |