Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin | Emeralds | Mooncoin | 04-05-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin | Emeralds | Mooncoin | 04-05-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin | Emeralds | Mooncoin | 04-05-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin | Graignamanagh | Dr Tierney Park | 11-05-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Naomh Moling (2-14) | Mooncoin | 31-05-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin | Piltown | Piltown | 11-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin | Thomastown | Mooncoin | 22-06-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-18) | Kilmacow (2-12) | Kilmacow | 06-04-2019 | 16:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-23) | Emeralds (0-13) | Mooncoin | 21-04-2019 | 13:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-17) | Windgap (0-15) | Mooncoin | 21-05-2019 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (5-23) | Slieverue (0-16) | Slieverue | 31-08-2019 | 15:45 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (2-9) | Barrow Rangers (0-16) | Paulstown | 07-09-2019 | 14:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-24) | Blacks and Whites (0-14) | Ballyhale | 15-09-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (0-8) | Conahy Shamrocks (1-17) | John Locke Park | 28-09-2019 | 17:15 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-10) | Threecastles (0-21) | Mooncoin | 14-08-2019 | 19:15 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-23) | Emeralds (0-13) | Mooncoin | 21-04-2019 | 13:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (0-11) | Graignamanagh (0-11) | Dr Tierney Park | 09-05-2019 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Naomh Moling (2-14) | Mooncoin | 31-05-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (6-16) | Piltown (1-8) | Piltown | 11-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (3-25) | Slieverue (1-32) | Mooncoin | 25-06-2019 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-15) | Piltown (1-16) | Piltown | 18-03-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-23) | Galmoy (1-11) | Mooncoin | 23-03-2019 | 15:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-17) | Graignamanagh (2-21) | Dr Tierney Park | 13-07-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Shield Semi Final | Mooncoin (Conc) | Slieverue (Win) | Mooncoin | 26-07-2019 | 18:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-10) | Erins Own (3-18) | Canon Kearns Park | 13-04-2019 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-16) | James Stephens (0-12) | Mooncoin | 27-04-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (4-21) | Conahy Shamrocks (0-6) | Mooncoin | 12-05-2019 | 10:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (1-22) | Carrickshock (0-13) | Mooncoin | 26-05-2019 | 11:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-18) | Young Irelands (1-13) | Gowran | 29-05-2019 | 19:45 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (2-17) | Graigue Ballycallan (2-10) | Tom Ryall Park | 07-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin (1-20) | Thomastown (2-17) | Mooncoin | 22-06-2019 | 15:00 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (0-18) | Tullaroan (1-9) | Tullaroan | 28-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 10 | Mooncoin (1-17) | Lisdowney (1-16) | Mooncoin | 07-07-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 10 | Mooncoin (2-14) | Dunnamaggin (0-22) | Dunnamaggin | 20-07-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (3-22) | Dunnamaggin (1-21) | Mooncoin | 31-07-2019 | 19:15 | - |
Final | Mooncoin | Erins Own | Mooncoin | 25-10-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-21) | Graigue Ballycallan (1-15) | Mooncoin | 15-08-2019 | 19:15 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (0-20) | Thomastown (1-15) | Mullinavat | 21-08-2019 | 18:45 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (3-12) | Erins Own (2-16) | Nowlan Park | 25-08-2019 | 14:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-8) | Threecastles (2-9) | Mooncoin | 26-04-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-15) | Danesfort (1-15) | Danesfort | 03-05-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-13) | Windgap (1-15) | Mooncoin | 24-05-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-8) | Bennettsbridge (2-17) | Bennettsbridge | 04-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (4-17) | Galmoy (3-13) | Galmoy | 21-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin (2-18) | Piltown (5-21) | Mooncoin | 27-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin (2-23) | Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-19) | Ballyhale | 05-07-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (5-25) | Emeralds (3-9) | Mooncoin | 14-07-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (5-22) | Carrigeen (0-10) | Mooncoin | 19-07-2019 | 19:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-12) | Conahy Shamrocks (0-14) | Jenkinstown | 28-04-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (2-4) | St Martins (1-18) | Coon | 10-05-2019 | 19:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-12) | Dicksboro (3-10) | Mooncoin | 26-05-2019 | 15:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-12) | Slieverue (1-18) | Mooncoin | 13-06-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (2-12) | Kilmacow (3-22) | Mooncoin | 23-06-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (0-9) | Blacks and Whites (5-17) | Tom Walsh Park | 04-07-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-16) | James Stephens (3-15) | Mooncoin | 06-08-2019 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (Win) | Kilmacow (Conc) | Mooncoin | 31-03-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (Win) | Galmoy/Windgap (Conc) | Galmoy or Windgap | 14-04-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (5-17) | Danesfort (3-14) | Danesfort | 10-07-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-8) | Blacks and Whites (1-3) | Mooncoin | 02-02-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-8) | Lisdowney (1-8) | Mooncoin | 09-02-2019 | 12:00 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (5-24) | Rower Inistioge (0-1) | Piltown | 13-02-2019 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (2-12) | Erins Own (2-8) | Castlecomer | 28-02-2019 | 20:00 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (3-6) | Lisdowney (1-5) | Lisdowney | 19-11-2019 | 15:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (3-12) | Blacks and Whites (1-1) | Mooncoin | 04-05-2019 | 14:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (1-14) | Piltown (3-3) | Piltown | 16-07-2019 | 19:45 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (2-8) | Erins Own (0-5) | Nowlan Park | 11-08-2019 | 11:45 | - |