[ Print this Page ]

Camogie Fixtures and Results


Junior League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (6-11)Bennettsbridge (2-4)Mooncoin27-03-201017:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (2-8)O'Loughlin Gaels (3-7)Mooncoin17-04-201018:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (5-4)Windgap (3-3)Windgap07-05-201019:00-
FinalMooncoin (0-11)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-07)Ballyhale22-08-201012:00View Report


Minor League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-6)Danesfort (2-7)Mooncoin30-04-201019:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (6-4)Piltown (1-4)Piltown02-05-201012:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-8)Mullinavat (5-10)Mullinavat15-07-201019:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-11)Emeralds (3-06)Mooncoin30-07-201019:00-


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-5)Carrickshock (2-7)Mooncoin28-06-201020:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-4)Glenmore (3-12)Mooncoin05-07-201019:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (5-07)Danesfort (1-05)Danesfort12-07-201019:30-
Round 5MooncoinTullogherMooncoin25-08-201018:45-


U16 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (Lost)PiltownPiltown02-07-201019:00-
Round 2MooncoinMullinavatMooncoin09-07-201019:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (4-7)Blacks & Whites (2-2)Mooncoin20-07-201019:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-05)Mullinavat (5-10)Mullinavat05-08-201019:00-


U14 League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (4-4)Paulstown (4-8)Mooncoin12-04-201019:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (6-3)Conahy Shamrocks (1-1)Jenkinstown26-04-201019:00-
FinalMooncoin (3-2)Paulstown (1-4)Ballyhale25-06-201019:30View Report


Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Semi FinalMooncoin (3-10)Bennettsbridge (0-01)Ballyhale12-09-201014:00-
FinalMooncoin (0-4)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-10)Kilmanagh25-09-201013:00-


U21 Camogie Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (4-11)Emeralds (1-7)Mooncoin10-10-201012:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-2)Rower Inistiogh (6-15)Mooncoin16-10-201016:00-


U12 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2Mooncoin (Lost)PiltownMooncoin22-06-201019:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (0-1)Kilmacow (3-4)Kilmacow29-06-201019:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-0)Windgap (6-0)Mooncoin27-07-201019:00-