Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

[ Print this Page ]

Camogie Fixtures and Results


Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (4-10)Emeralds (3-6)Mooncoin21-08-201112:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-6)Tullogher (3-8)Tullogher17-09-201117:00-


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-8)Glenmore (2-7)Glenmore10-04-201114:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (5-12)Bennettsbridge (0-7)Mooncoin14-05-201118:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-7)Carrickshock (0-6)Hugginstown01-07-201120:00-
Round 4MooncoinTullogherTullogher11-07-201119:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (Won)Danesfort (Conc)Mooncoin27-08-201118:30-
Quarter FinalMooncoinEmeraldsUrlingford31-08-201119:00-


Junior League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (3-12)Blacks and Whites (0-9)Mooncoin25-04-201118:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (0-3)Danesfort (3-5)Danesfort02-05-201115:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (4-11)Bennettsbridge (0-2)Mooncoin20-05-201119:15-
Round 5Mooncoin (1-3)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-7)St Johns Park15-08-201119:00-


Minor Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (5-4)Emeralds (7-2)Urlingford28-06-201119:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-9)Piltown (2-6)Mooncoin07-07-201119:30-
Round 3MooncoinSt AnnesMooncoin18-07-201119:00-
Round 5MooncoinJames StephensLarchfield08-08-201119:00-


U16 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-2)Lisdowney (7-6)Lisdowney30-06-201119:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-6)St Bridgids (5-3)Mooncoin04-07-201119:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-01)St Martins (15-07)Muckalee14-07-201119:00-
Round 4MooncoinSt AnnesMooncoin28-07-201119:00-
Round 5MooncoinEmeraldsUrlingford05-08-201119:00-


U14 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-1)Slievrue (1-1)Mooncoin29-04-201118:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (8-2)Lisdowney (1-1)Lisdowney02-05-201117:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-1)Tullogher (0-0)Tullogher19-05-201119:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-1)Castlecomer (4-4)Mooncoin26-05-201119:00-
Round 5MooncoinBallyhaleBallyhale02-06-201119:00-


U12 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (Lost)Glenmore (Glenmore)Glenmore28-06-201118:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (0-0)Piltown (3-8)Mooncoin05-07-201119:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (4-00)Kilmacow (9-02)Kilmacow15-07-201119:00-
Round 4MooncoinDanesfortMooncoin21-07-201119:00-
Round 5MooncoinMullinavatMooncoin04-08-201119:00-