[ Print this Page ]

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (5-11)Lisdowney (2-14)Lisdowney20-03-201114:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (6-13)Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-16)Mooncoin08-04-201118:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-15)Galmoy/Windgap (3-09)Windgap18-04-201118:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (4-15)Glenmore (3-12)Mooncoin26-04-201118:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (2-09)St.Fiacres (2-14)Graignamanagh10-05-201118:30-
Round 6Mooncoin (0-10)Harps (2-19)Mooncoin05-07-201118:30-
Semi FinalMooncoin (4-16)Mullinavat (1-14)Kilmacow05-08-201119:00-
FinalMooncoin (0-07)St Fiacres (1-09)Ballyhale15-10-201114:00-


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-02)Piltown (1-02)Mooncoin09-03-201116:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-1)Urlingford (0-5)Urlingford15-03-201116:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-04)Rower Inistioge (2-13)Mooncoin23-03-201116:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (0-4)Kilmanagh (3-10)Kilmanagh06-04-201116:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (0-05)Castlecomer (1-02)Mooncoin13-04-201116:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (2-4)Tullogher Rosbercon (2-3)Tullogher04-05-201116:00-
Round 7MooncoinGoresbrige/PaulstownTBC11-05-201116:00-
Round 8Mooncoin (4-01)Bennetsbridge (2-02)Mooncoin25-05-201116:00-
Round 9Mooncoin (0-3)Thomastown (1-5)Mooncoin30-05-201116:00-


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-05)Erins 0wn (0-10)Ballyhale08-08-201119:00-


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-04)Freshford (3-06)Freshford22-04-201117:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (2-9)Graigue Ballycallan (1-7)Mooncoin12-05-201118:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (4-06)Piltown (5-10)Mooncoin03-06-201115:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-5)Slieverue (5-13)Slieverue17-06-201119:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (0-9)Kilmacow (3-6)Kilmacow20-06-201119:00-


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (4-15)Tullaroan (4-4)Ballyhale18-08-201118:45-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-10)St.Fiacres (2-08)Tullogher10-09-201115:30-
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-07)St. Patricks (1-15)ballyhale01-10-201113:30-


Minor Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (3-07)Piltown (0-04)Piltown06-03-201110:45-


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-10)St. Lachtains (1-6)Ballyhale31-08-201118:45-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-07)Piltown (2-08)Hugginstown10-09-201113:30-
Semi FinalMooncoin (3-11) Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-10)Mullinavat18-09-201111:00-
FinalMooncoin (0-05)Slieverue (3-09)Mullinavat25-09-201112:00-


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (4-2)Tullogher Rosbercon (7-11)Tullogher06-03-201110:45-
Round 2Mooncoin (Conc)Conahy Shamrocks (Win)Mooncoin12-03-201111:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-01)Barrow Rangers (10-06)Paulstown19-03-201116:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (conc)SlieverueMooncoin26-03-201113:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (Conc.)Graigue BallycallanTom Ryall Park03-04-201115:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (4-02)Piltown (3-11)Mooncoin09-04-201111:00-


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-08)Dicksboro (5-21)Mooncoin13-03-201111:30-
Round 1MooncoinDicksboroMooncoin 24-03-201118:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (2-11)Glenmore (3-6)Mooncoin31-03-201118:30View Report
Round 4Mooncoin (3-5)Freshford (4-24)Freshford06-04-201118:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-05)James Stephens (3-12)Larchfield11-04-201118:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (6-03)O' Loughlin Gaels (3-12)Mooncoin21-04-201118:30-
Round 6Mooncoin (0-4)Rower Inistioge (2-13)Inistioge04-05-201119:00-
Round 7Mooncoin (2-09)Erins Own (4-18)Mooncoin01-07-201119:00-


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (3-04)Piltown (5-03)Mooncoin30-03-201116:00-


Primary Schools Football
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1MooncoinGlenmoreGlenmore14-09-201116:00-
Round 2MooncoinSlieverueMooncoin20-09-201116:00-
Round 3MooncoinPiltownPiltown12-10-201116:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (7-01)Kilmacow (0-00)Mooncoin19-10-201116:00-


U16 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (5-01)Rower Inistioge (9-04)Mooncoin21-10-201119:30-


U16 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 5Mooncoin (3-2)Glenmore (2-14)Mooncoin20-11-201111:00-


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2MooncoinConahy ShamrocksMooncoin25-02-201116:00-