[ Print this Page ]

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2Mooncoin (2-04)Tullogher Rosbercon (4-13)Mooncoin29-01-201211:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (3-06)Cloneen/Railyard (2-08)Mooncoin19-02-201211:30-
Round 1Mooncoin (0-04)Conahy Shamrocks (3-09)Mooncoin25-02-201216:00-


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-3)Slieverue (0-5)Slieverue05-02-201211:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (3-2)St. Fiacres (1-2)Tom Walsh Park04-03-201211:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (5-2)Emeralds (5-7)Mooncoin11-03-201210:30-
Round 7Mooncoin (4-5)Tullogher Rosbercon (3-7)Mooncoin18-03-201211:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (6-6)St Martins (2-3)Mooncoin03-04-201218:30-
Shield FinalMooncoin (1-8)Piltown (1-5)Piltown27-05-201211:30View Report


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-11)St Martin's (1-12)Mooncoin19-03-201217:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (0-12)Conahy Shamrocks (4-15)Jenkinstown01-04-201217:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (2-05)Tullogher Rosbercon (3-13)Mooncoin06-04-201218:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (3-14)Barrow Rangers (0-09)Mooncoin07-05-201219:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (1-13)Clara (2-15)Clara 17-07-201219:00-
Round 7Mooncoin (2-12)Piltown (2-12)Piltown 20-07-201219:30-
Round 8Mooncoin (1-10)Camross (3-20)Mooncoin23-07-201219:30-


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-08)Danesfort (2-18)Ballyhale16-09-201215:00-


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (3-9)Dicksboro (1-18)Mooncoin24-03-201217:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (5-12)Slieverue (2-8)Slieverue14-04-201219:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-09)Thomastown (3-14)Mooncoin19-04-201219:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (1-4)Glenmore (2-8)Pairc na Ratha26-04-201219:00-
Shield Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-11)John Lockes (2-12)Mooncoin07-07-201219:00-
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (2-9)Glenmore (3-14)Pairc Na Ratha15-07-201218:30-


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-11)Thomastown (3-16)Mullinavat11-08-201219:00-


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-01)Thomastown BNS (7-07)Thomastown 21-03-201216:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-8)Inistioge NS (1-4)Mooncoin28-03-201216:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-05)Bennettsbridge NS (6-04)Mooncoin18-04-201216:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-01)Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4-05)Tullogher 25-04-201214:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (5-08)Piltown NS (2-06)Piltown 02-05-201216:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-8)Castlecomer BNS (5-9)Hugginstown11-06-201216:00-


Primary Schools Football
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2MooncoinKilmacow BNSMooncoin 12-09-201216:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (6-4)Glenmore NS (0-4)Glenmore 19-09-201216:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (7-2)Slieverue Mixed NS (2-3)Mooncoin26-09-201216:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (4-7)Piltown NS (2-1)Piltown 03-10-201216:00-


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-06)Kilmacow (0-07)Mooncoin27-03-201218:30-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-06)Emeralds (2-12)Urlingford09-04-201219:00-


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (6-10)Emeralds (3-13)Mooncoin24-04-201219:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (8-11)St Martin's (2-6)Muckalee14-05-201219:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (8-14)Tullogher Rosbercon (5-3)Mooncoin28-05-201219:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (5-16)Piltown (2-8)Piltown 04-06-201219:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (5-11)Lisdowney (4-2)Lisdowney18-06-201219:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (6-6)Barrow Rangers (3-13)Mooncoin21-06-201219:30-
Round 9Mooncoin (6-12)Rower Inistioge (1-2)Mooncoin09-07-201219:00-
Round 8Mooncoin (3-12)Erins Own (2-5)Mooncoin13-07-201219:00-
Semi FinalMooncoin (6-10)Slieverue (0-7)Kilmacow27-07-201219:00-
FinalMooncoin (0-09)Lisdowney (2-08)Bennettsbridge08-08-201219:30-


U16 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (6-5)James Stephens (5-11)Mooncoin26-03-201218:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (4-04)Thomastown (6-06)Thomastown 30-04-201219:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (1-8)Glenmore (3-8)Pairc na Ratha22-06-201219:30-


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-04)Urlingford NS (2-07)Mooncoin27-04-201216:00-


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-10)Danesfort (5-8)Dunamaggin21-08-201218:30-
Shield Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-11)Kilmacow (1-5)Mooncoin05-09-201218:30-
Quarter FinalMooncoinErins Own TBC14-09-201211:00-
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (5-9)St Lachtains (1-5)Ballyhale22-09-201211:30-
Shield FinalMooncoin (1-14)Tullaroan (4-7)Ballyhale07-10-201211:30-


Minor Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoinKilmacowMooncoin29-10-201214:00-


U16 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-1)O'Loughlin Gaels (8-15)St Johns Park01-12-201214:00-