Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

[ Print this Page ]

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-5)Lisdowney (5-5)Lisdowney22-02-201414:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-1)Thomastown (2-3)Mooncoin02-03-201411:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (8-09)Danesfort (0-06)Mooncoin08-03-201416:45-


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 3Mooncoin (2-03)Piltown (1-08)Piltown11-03-201420:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-05)Erins Own (2-05)Mooncoin15-03-201411:00-


U11 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report


U12 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-13)O`Loughlin Gaels (1-19)St. John's Park07-04-201418:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (1-12)Bennettsbridge (0-18)Mooncoin14-04-201418:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (0-18)Glenmore (1-8)Pairc na Ratha07-07-201419:30-
Round 5Mooncoin (1-09)Erins Own (1-11)Mooncoin14-07-201419:30-
Round 6Mooncoin (2-6)Dicksboro (1-27)Palmerstown12-08-201419:30-


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-10) Thomastown (1-13)Mooncoin04-04-201418:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-14)Rower Inistioge (0-05) Inistioge 11-04-201418:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (2-11)Erins Own (3-11)Mooncoin18-04-201418:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (0-13)Danesfort (5-06)Danesfort 24-04-201418:30-


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 3Mooncoin (4-11)Clara (2-5)Clara08-05-201419:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (1-6)Lisdowney (2-8)Lisdowney 11-05-201419:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (5-12)St Lachtain's (8-3)Mooncoin19-05-201419:30-
Round 6Mooncoin (0-04)Glenmore (1-04)Glenmore23-05-201419:00-
Round 7Mooncoin (3-3)Dunnamaggin (2-12)Mooncoin25-05-201411:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (1-04)Piltown (1-14)Mooncoin05-06-201419:30-
Round 1Mooncoin (5-8)Danesfort (3-7)Danesfort08-06-201412:00-
PlayoffMooncoin (4-10)St Lachtain's (0-04)Mooncoin30-06-201419:30-
Round 1Mooncoin (3-06)Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-01)Mooncoin03-07-201419:30-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-1)Erins Own (5-7)Canon Kearns Park07-07-201419:30-


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (2-16)Dicksboro (1-25)Hugginstown04-10-201414:00-


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-17)Rower Inistioge (0-14)Pairc Na Ratha10-09-201418:00-
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-08)O`Loughlin Gaels (1-16)Ballyhale21-09-201414:00-


U16 Hurling Competition
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (5-11)Thomastown (6-9)Mooncoin27-07-201412:00-


U14 Hurling Competition
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-8)Danesfort (2-8)Mooncoin07-08-201419:00-
Semi FinalMooncoin (6-4)Piltown (0-10)Piltown11-08-201419:00-
FinalMooncoin (2-5)Dunnamaggin (2-13)Mullinavat16-08-201414:00-


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-05)Lisdowney (0-13)Danesfort13-09-201411:00-


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2Mooncoin (3-03)Gaelscoil Osrai (2-06)Mooncoin24-03-201416:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-02)St. Patricks DLS (2-10)St. Patricks DLS 02-04-201416:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (3-07)Castlecomer BNS (3-02)Mooncoin09-04-201416:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (0-04)St. Canice`s NS (3-07)St. Canice`s NS 30-04-201416:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (1-2)Kilkenny CBS NS (3-4)Mooncoin07-05-201416:00-
Round 7Mooncoin (8-11)Clara NS (3-3)Clara NS 14-05-201416:00-
Round 8Mooncoin (7-08)Kilmanagh NS (4-05)Mooncoin21-05-201416:00-
Round 9Mooncoin (6-4)Thomastown NS (1-3)Thomastown NS 28-05-201416:00-


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report