Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-5) | Lisdowney (5-5) | Lisdowney | 22-02-2014 | 14:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-1) | Thomastown (2-3) | Mooncoin | 02-03-2014 | 11:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (8-09) | Danesfort (0-06) | Mooncoin | 08-03-2014 | 16:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 3 | Mooncoin (2-03) | Piltown (1-08) | Piltown | 11-03-2014 | 20:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-05) | Erins Own (2-05) | Mooncoin | 15-03-2014 | 11:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-03) | Gaelscoil Osrai (2-06) | Mooncoin | 24-03-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-02) | St. Patricks DLS (2-10) | St. Patricks DLS | 02-04-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-07) | Castlecomer BNS (3-02) | Mooncoin | 09-04-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (0-04) | St. Canice`s NS (3-07) | St. Canice`s NS | 30-04-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (1-2) | Kilkenny CBS NS (3-4) | Mooncoin | 07-05-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin (8-11) | Clara NS (3-3) | Clara NS | 14-05-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin (7-08) | Kilmanagh NS (4-05) | Mooncoin | 21-05-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (6-4) | Thomastown NS (1-3) | Thomastown NS | 28-05-2014 | 16:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-13) | O`Loughlin Gaels (1-19) | St. John's Park | 07-04-2014 | 18:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-12) | Bennettsbridge (0-18) | Mooncoin | 14-04-2014 | 18:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-18) | Glenmore (1-8) | Pairc na Ratha | 07-07-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (1-09) | Erins Own (1-11) | Mooncoin | 14-07-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (2-6) | Dicksboro (1-27) | Palmerstown | 12-08-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-10) | Thomastown (1-13) | Mooncoin | 04-04-2014 | 18:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-14) | Rower Inistioge (0-05) | Inistioge | 11-04-2014 | 18:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (2-11) | Erins Own (3-11) | Mooncoin | 18-04-2014 | 18:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (0-13) | Danesfort (5-06) | Danesfort | 24-04-2014 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 3 | Mooncoin (4-11) | Clara (2-5) | Clara | 08-05-2014 | 19:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (1-6) | Lisdowney (2-8) | Lisdowney | 11-05-2014 | 19:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (5-12) | St Lachtain's (8-3) | Mooncoin | 19-05-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (0-04) | Glenmore (1-04) | Glenmore | 23-05-2014 | 19:00 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin (3-3) | Dunnamaggin (2-12) | Mooncoin | 25-05-2014 | 11:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-04) | Piltown (1-14) | Mooncoin | 05-06-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (5-8) | Danesfort (3-7) | Danesfort | 08-06-2014 | 12:00 | - |
Playoff | Mooncoin (4-10) | St Lachtain's (0-04) | Mooncoin | 30-06-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-06) | Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-01) | Mooncoin | 03-07-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (0-1) | Erins Own (5-7) | Canon Kearns Park | 07-07-2014 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-16) | Dicksboro (1-25) | Hugginstown | 04-10-2014 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (3-17) | Rower Inistioge (0-14) | Pairc Na Ratha | 10-09-2014 | 18:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (1-08) | O`Loughlin Gaels (1-16) | Ballyhale | 21-09-2014 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (5-11) | Thomastown (6-9) | Mooncoin | 27-07-2014 | 12:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (3-8) | Danesfort (2-8) | Mooncoin | 07-08-2014 | 19:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (6-4) | Piltown (0-10) | Piltown | 11-08-2014 | 19:00 | - |
Final | Mooncoin (2-5) | Dunnamaggin (2-13) | Mullinavat | 16-08-2014 | 14:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-05) | Lisdowney (0-13) | Danesfort | 13-09-2014 | 11:00 | - |