Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-07) | Thomastown (4-05) | Thomastown | 05-02-2017 | 11:45 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (6-05) | St Martin's (1-02) | Mooncoin | 26-02-2017 | 11:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin | Dicksboro | Palmerstown | 14-03-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (6-06) | James Stephens (1-02) | Mooncoin | 17-03-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (0-00) | O`Loughlin Gaels (CONC) | Mooncoin | 19-03-2017 | 11:00 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin | Young Irelands | Gowran | 18-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Shield Final | Mooncoin (1-06) | Thomastown (0-05) | Mullinavat | 02-05-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-12) | St Martin's (1-12) | Mooncoin | 27-03-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (8-13) | Thomastown (1-08) | Mooncoin | 03-04-2017 | 17:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-10) | Bennettsbridge (0-10) | Bennettsbridge | 07-04-2017 | 18:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (1-16) | Piltown (0-10) | Piltown | 10-04-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (4-12) | Dunnamaggin (4-15) | Mooncoin | 20-04-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Shield Final | Mooncoin (3-14) | James Stephens (5-24) | Dunnamaggin | 08-05-2017 | 18:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (1-06) | Scoil Phádraig (0-12) | Ballyhale | 15-03-2017 | 16:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-04) | Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4-05) | Mooncoin | 23-03-2017 | 16:00 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (1-12) | Piltown NS (1-07) | Mooncoin | 10-05-2017 | 16:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-04) | Ballygunner (6-06) | Mooncoin | 07-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (6-05) | Clonea (0-00) | Clonea | 05-05-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (0-05) | Piltown (1-00) | Mooncoin | 19-05-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (3-04) | Ballyduff Lower (8-06) | Ballyduff Lower | 02-06-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-03) | Kilmacow (2-06) | Mooncoin | 10-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (4-01) | St Mary's Juvenile (3-04) | St Mary's | 14-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (7-09) | Clonea (4-01) | Mooncoin | 28-04-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-02) | St Mollerans (1-02) | St Mollerans | 12-05-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (2-01) | Roanmore (2-01) | Mooncoin | 09-06-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin (0-04) | Passage (5-08) | Passage | 21-06-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin (0.07) | Piltown (6.05) | Mooncoin | 07-07-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (1.04) | Portlaw (1.05) | Portlaw | 14-07-2017 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (6-10) | James Stephens (0-00) | Mooncoin | 15-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-06) | Thomastown (2-11) | Thomastown | 18-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (3-02) | Dicksboro (8-24) | Palmerstown | 26-05-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (5-16) | O`Loughlin Gaels (1-00) | Mooncoin | 05-06-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (1-08) | Young Irelands (4-10) | Mooncoin | 08-06-2017 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shield Final | Mooncoin (1-06) | Thomastown (0-05) | Mullinavat | 02-05-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (5-13) | Erins Own (3-11) | Thomastown | 10-08-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (3-14) | St Martin's (0-12) | Bennettsbridge | 14-08-2017 | 19:00 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (1-16) | James Stephens (4-16) | Mullinavat | 29-08-2017 | 18:45 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi Final | Mooncoin (0-14) | Thomastown (2-08) | Hugginstown | 24-09-2017 | 10:30 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (0-11) | Thomastown (Replay) (0-11) | Piltown | 01-10-2017 | 10:30 | - |
Semi Final | Mooncoin (1-06) | Thomastown 2nd replay (1-10) | Ballyhale | 08-10-2017 | 10:00 | - |