Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Adult Fixtures and Results


Leinster Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-12)Oylegate (2-08)Mooncoin27-03-201016:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-14)Baile Na Coille (2-08)Baile Na Coille05-04-201016:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-22)Crumlin (2-10)Mooncoin17-04-201016:00


Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-05)Mullinavat (1-10)Piltown24-04-201018:00
Round 2Mooncoin (2-13)Young Irelands (3-10)Ballyhale08-05-201019:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-19)Tullogher/Rosbercon (1-12)Mullinavat30-05-201019:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-07)Emeralds (2-12)Callan10-07-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (2-14)Glenmore (1-13)Ballyhale17-08-201018:45


Junior Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-16)Castlecomer (2-12)Castlecomer03-04-201018:00
Round 2Mooncoin (2-13)St. Martins (1-22)Muckalee09-04-201019:30
Round 3Mooncoin (2-13)Kilmacow (3-16)Mooncoin18-04-201014:00
Round 4Mooncoin (4-15)naomh brid (0-15)mooncoin17-05-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (2-16)Barrow Rangers (2-11)Paulstown20-05-201019:30


Junior Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-11)Thomastown (2-14)Thomastown25-04-201014:00
Round 2Mooncoin (0-11)Kilmacow (1-13)Mooncoin09-05-201012:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-7)Callan (2-14)Callan27-05-201019:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-10)Slieverue (0-10)Mooncoin26-06-201019:00
Round 6Mooncoin (0-08)Windgap (1-17)Windgap11-07-201014:00
Round 5Mooncoin (2-15)Dunnamaggin (1-12)Mooncoin13-07-201019:30
Round 7Mooncoin (1-11)Piltown (1-17)Piltown20-07-201019:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-13)Kilmacow (1-15)Carrigeen11-09-201014:00


Senior Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-09)Carrickshock (1-03)Mooncoin27-02-201011:30
Round 2Mooncoin (2-01)Muckalee (0-15)Muckalee14-04-201020:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-04)Kilmoganny (2-13)Dunnamaggin28-04-201017:00
Round 4Mooncoin (1 - 8)O'Loughlin Gaels (1 - 5)Mooncoin12-05-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (0-07)Glenmore (2-06)Mooncoin02-06-201019:30


Junior B Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-08)Carrickshock (3-08)Mooncoin28-03-201011:00
Round 2Mooncoin (1-07)Carrigeen (1-02)Carrigeen02-04-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (4-08)Mullinavat (2-05)Mooncoin11-04-201019:00
Round 4Mooncoin (0-16)Rower Inistioge (1-08)The Rower01-05-201019:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-14)Glenmore (2-16)Slieverue14-05-201019:30


Junior B Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-8)Glenmore (1-18)Glenmore28-05-201019:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-10)Mullinavat (1-13)Mooncoin05-06-201019:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-07)Tullogher/Rosbercon (2-12)Tullogher12-06-201019:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-12)Carrigeen (1-11)Mooncoin19-06-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (1-10)Graignamanagh (2-04)Ballhale16-07-201019:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-08)kilmacow (1-22)Piltown23-07-201019:30


St. Canices Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-14)Mullinavat (2-11)Mullinavat10-06-201019:30
Round 2Mooncoin (2-12)Clara (1-18)Mooncoin17-06-201020:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-21)Dunnamaggin (2-10)Dunnamaggin24-06-201019:30
Round 4Mooncoin (3-11)Graiguenamanagh (1-7)Graiguenamanagh01-07-201020:00
Round 5Mooncoin (0-10)Ballyhale shamrocks (1-21)Mooncoin15-07-201020:00


Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-11)Conahy Shamrocks (3-06)Nowlan Park19-09-201013:00


U21 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-19)Carrickshock (1-7)Piltown30-10-201015:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-17)Mullinavat (0-10)Piltown (South Semi)07-11-201014:00
FinalMooncoin (3-08)Glenmore(South) (1-11)Slieverue20-11-201014:00
FinalMooncoin (1-15)Erins Own (2-08)Nowlan Park31-12-201014:30


Senior Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-11)Mullinavat (0-10)Piltown20-10-201020:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-8)Muckalee (2-8)Thomastown25-10-201014:30


Intermediate Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 5MooncoinMullinavatTBC01-01-201000:00