Adult Fixtures and Results


U21 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-20)Glenmore (1-11)Mullinavat05-11-201114:00
South Semi FinalMooncoin (1-16)Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-12)Piltown13-11-201114:00
South FinalMooncoin (1-9)Rower Inistioge (0-8)Slievrue27-11-201114:00
FinalMooncoin (0-10)St Patricks Ballyragget (2-11)Nowlan Park11-12-201112:30


Intermediate Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-18)Graignamanagh (1-10)Ballyhale24-04-201114:00
Round 2Mooncoin (0-07)Emeralds (1-07)Bennettsbridge06-05-201119:30
Round 3Mooncoin (0-15)Danesfort (1-13)Mullinavat27-05-201119:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-31)Tullogher Rosbercon (0-10)Mullinavat10-07-201118:00
Round 5Mooncoin (1-15)Mullinavat (0-14)Piltown13-08-201119:30
FinalMooncoin (1-05)Glenmore (2-12)Mullinavat (Shield)17-09-201117:00


Junior B Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-20)Windgap (1-05)Mooncoin26-03-201115:00
Round 2Mooncoin (0-10)Slieverue (2-10)Slieverue01-04-201118:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-08)Rower Inistioge (0-16)Inistioge28-04-201119:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-10)Graignamanagh (1-8)Mooncoin05-05-201119:30


Junior Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-12)Galmoy (2-22)Mooncoin02-04-201118:00
Round 2Mooncoin (0-13)Castlecomer (6-11)Eirns Own02-05-201115:00
Round 3MooncoinLisdowneyLisdowney12-06-201114:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-11)St. Patricks (0-21)Mooncoin17-06-201120:00


Senior Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-09)Glenmore (1-06)Glenmore05-03-201114:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-07)Kilmoganny (0-08)Mooncoin11-03-201120:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-12)Erins Own (3-10)Mooncoin05-04-201120:00
Round 2MooncoinJames StephensLarchfield16-04-201118:00


Junior B Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-18)Carrickshock (0-14)Mooncoin03-06-201119:30
Round 2Mooncoin (3-11)Carrigeen (2-11)Carrigeen19-06-201119:30
Round 3Mooncoin (5-8)Rower Inistioge (2-14)Inistioge26-06-201119:00
Round 4Mooncoin (0-12)Mullinavat (2-09)Mullinavat01-07-201119:30
FinalMooncoin (1-19)Glenmore (2-18)Slieverue14-08-201119:00


Junior Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-14)Dunnamaggin (2-14)Dunnamaggin11-05-201119:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-15)O Loughlin Gaels (1-9)Mooncoin28-05-201114:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-09)James Stephens (4-14)Larchfield09-07-201119:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-16)Fenians (0-05)Mooncoin17-07-201114:00
Round 2Mooncoin (2-12)James Stephens (1-12)Mullinavat10-09-201117:45
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-10)O' Loughlin Gaels (3-12)Hugginstown24-09-201117:00


South Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-12)Dunnamaggin (3-07)Hugginstown31-07-201118:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (2-17)windgap (1-12)Piltown06-08-201119:00
FinalMooncoin (1-6)Piltown (4-20)Kilmacow20-08-201114:00


Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-15)St Lachtains (3-15)Bennettsbridge25-09-201117:00


Senior Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-07)Muckalee (0-10)Ballyhale15-10-201116:00