Adult Fixtures and Results


Junior B Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (5-06)Rower Inistioge (2-18)Mooncoin31-03-201217:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-11)Carrickshock (3-13)Hugginstown08-04-201213:00
Round 4Mooncoin (1-10)Carrigeen (1-6)Mooncoin20-04-201219:00
Round 5Mooncoin (2-5)Kilmacow (1-25)Kilmacow03-05-201219:00


Junior B Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-8)Kilmacow (1-12)Mooncoin24-06-201213:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-12)Slieverue (1-04)Slieverue 30-06-201219:30
Round 4Mooncoin (1-11)Windgap (2-11)Mooncoin06-07-201219:30
Round 5Mooncoin (0-12)Graignamanagh (2-8)Skeoughvosteen16-07-201219:45
Round 5Mooncoin (1-15)Mullinavat (2-6)Kilmacow28-07-201219:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-9)Kilmacow (0-14)Carrigeen03-08-201219:30


U21 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-12)Piltown (1-11)Kilmacow03-11-201214:30
South Semi FinalMooncoin (0-14)Thomastown (1-08)Mooncoin08-12-201214:00


Intermediate Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-12)John Lockes (3-10)Piltown28-04-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (1-10)Glenmore (2-10)Mullinavat12-05-201219:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-12)Mullinavat (0-8)Kilmacow18-05-201219:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-11)Rower Inistioge (2-17)Pairc na Ratha14-07-201215:30
Round 5Mooncoin (0-11)Clara (0-19)Ballyhale07-10-201214:00


Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-10)Dunamaggin (2-9)Mooncoin15-06-201219:30


Aylward Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-14)Rower Inistioge (1-10)Mooncoin31-05-201219:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-16)James Stephens (0-15)Larchfield10-06-201214:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-13)Glenmore (0-11)Pairc na Ratha12-06-201219:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-17)Tullogher (1-8)Mooncoin21-06-201220:00
Round 5Mooncoin (1-18)Dunamaggin (1-16)Dunamaggin28-06-201219:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (0-17)Fenians (1-15)St. John's Park09-08-201219:30


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-16)Piltown (4-16)Mooncoin24-03-201215:00
Round 3Mooncoin (4-8)Cloneen (3-12)Cloneen21-04-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (3-15)Naomh Eoin (0-15)Myshall01-06-201219:30
Round 5Mooncoin (0-12)Clara (1-12)Mooncoin05-06-201219:30


Junior Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-12)Erins Own (2-14)Canon Kearn's Park04-05-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (2-13)O`Loughlin Gaels (1-10)Mooncoin11-05-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (3-22)Dunnamaggin (1-9)Mooncoin05-07-201219:30
Round 5Mooncoin (3-11)Dicksboro (2-7)Mooncoin22-07-201214:00
FinalMooncoin (0-12)Clara (3-14)Thomastown26-08-201213:00


Junior Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (1-12)O'Loughlin Gaels (1-14)Thomastown22-09-201217:00


Senior Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-9)Dicksboro (0-1)Mooncoin29-01-201214:00
Round 2Mooncoin (4-4)Mullinavat (2-5)Mullinavat18-02-201215:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-10)Erins Own (1-07)Canon Kearn's Park25-02-201214:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-5)Thomastown (5-5) Piltown15-03-201220:30
Round 5Mooncoin (1-03)Railyard GFC (0-11)Mooncoin 07-04-201214:00


South Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-10)Kilmacow (2-15)Carrigeen04-08-201219:30


Senior Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-13)Conahy Shamrocks (1-10)Palmerstown14-04-201219:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-11)Glenmore (1-08)Slieverue10-11-201215:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-9)Glenmore (0-11)Mooncoin30-11-201219:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (3-1)Muckalee (1-9)Thomastown16-12-201214:00


Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-14)Tullogher Rosbercon (0-15)Mullinavat14-10-201213:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-5)St Patricks, Ballyragget (1-17)Bennettsbridge20-10-201214:00