Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Adult Fixtures and Results


Senior Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-06)Muckalee (1-05)Muckalee25-01-201414:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-13)Glenmore (1-04)Pairc Na Ratha15-02-201414:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (0-7)Railyard (0-11)Thomastown08-03-201413:00


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-08)Graignamanagh (1-11)Dr Tierney Park22-03-201415:00
Round 2Mooncoin (1-14)Blacks and Whites (0-04)Mooncoin29-03-201415:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-13)Galmoy (0-12)Galmoy 06-04-201414:00
Round 5Mooncoin (0-18)Barrow Rangers (1-13)Mooncoin02-05-201419:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-18)Kilmacow (2-8)Kilmacow22-05-201419:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (0-08)Graignamanagh (0-09)Hugginstown06-06-201419:30


Junior Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-14)Barrow Rangers (0-12)Mooncoin13-04-201418:00
Round 2MooncoinSlieverue Slieverue 11-05-201414:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-11)Graignamanagh (0-7)Dr Tierney Park17-05-201419:30
Round 4Mooncoin (1-12)Bennettsbridge (3-17)Mooncoin12-07-201419:30
Round 5Mooncoin (7-17)Cloneen (0-10)Mooncoin17-08-201414:00


Junior B Hurling League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-10)Slieverue (1-03)Mooncoin04-04-201419:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-05)John Lockes (5-15)John Lockes Park21-04-201415:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-08)Ballyhale Shamrocks (0-03)Mooncoin03-05-201419:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-13)Windgap (2-05)Windgap 24-05-201419:00
Round 5Mooncoin (1-11)Graignamanagh (2-23)Dr Tierney Park03-06-201419:30
Round 6Mooncoin (3-14)Rower Inistioge (2-17)Mooncoin10-06-201419:30
Round 7Mooncoin (3-13)Piltown (4-14)Piltown 20-06-201419:30
Round 8Mooncoin (2-14)Mullinavat (3-16)Mooncoin04-07-201419:30
Round 9Mooncoin (0-12)Carrigeen (1-14)Carrigeen 13-07-201419:00


South Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-11)John Lockes (1-13)Piltown09-08-201419:00


South Junior A Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (2-11)Dunnamaggin (0-10)Mooncoin23-03-201411:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-16)Tullogher Rosbercon (2-12)Mooncoin05-04-201413:00
Round 4Mooncoin (0-13)Ballinkillen (0-14)Ballinkillen 18-04-201418:30
Round 5Mooncoin (0-11)Glenmore (2-08)Pairc na Ratha25-04-201418:30


Senior Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-13)Clara (2-06)Piltown31-03-201420:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (0-06)Muckalee (1-08)Ballyhale26-04-201419:00


Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
FinalMooncoin (2-14)Lisdowney (0-19)Bennettsbridge06-09-201414:00


Junior A Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-15)Tullogher rosbercon (2-10)Mooncoin01-06-201419:00
Round 2Mooncoin (4-17)Kilmacow (0-10)Kilmacow08-06-201419:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-18)Glenmore (1-12)Mooncoin12-06-201419:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-16)Dunnamaggin (0-14)Dunnamaggin19-06-201419:30
Round 5Mooncoin (3-24)Carrickshock (0-11)Mooncoin27-06-201419:30
Round 7Mooncoin (2-13)Rower Inistioge (2-11)Inistioge19-07-201419:30


South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-16)Carrickshock (1-8)Mullinavat01-08-201419:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-16)Thomastown (1-11)Ballyhale08-08-201419:00
FinalMooncoin (1-10)Rower Inistioge (0-5)Slieverue24-08-201418:30


South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-13)John Lockes (2-16)Piltown02-08-201419:30


Junior Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-18)John Lockes (1-05)Hugginstown13-09-201417:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-17)Kilmacow (1-12)Piltown05-10-201415:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-20)O`Loughlin Gaels (3-11)Nowlan Park19-10-201414:00
FinalMooncoin (1-07)Bennettsbridge (1-17)Nowlan Park09-11-201413:00


U21 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-10)Glenmore (1-13)Glenmore 23-11-201414:30