Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Camogie Fixtures and Results


Junior League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-11)Bennettsbridge (2-4)Mooncoin27-03-201017:30
Round 2Mooncoin (2-8)O'Loughlin Gaels (3-7)Mooncoin17-04-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (5-4)Windgap (3-3)Windgap07-05-201019:00
FinalMooncoin (0-11)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-07)Ballyhale22-08-201012:00


Minor League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-6)Danesfort (2-7)Mooncoin30-04-201019:00
Round 2Mooncoin (6-4)Piltown (1-4)Piltown02-05-201012:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-8)Mullinavat (5-10)Mullinavat15-07-201019:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-11)Emeralds (3-06)Mooncoin30-07-201019:00


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-5)Carrickshock (2-7)Mooncoin28-06-201020:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-4)Glenmore (3-12)Mooncoin05-07-201019:30
Round 3Mooncoin (5-07)Danesfort (1-05)Danesfort12-07-201019:30
Round 5MooncoinTullogherMooncoin25-08-201018:45


U16 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (Lost)PiltownPiltown02-07-201019:00
Round 2MooncoinMullinavatMooncoin09-07-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (4-7)Blacks & Whites (2-2)Mooncoin20-07-201019:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-05)Mullinavat (5-10)Mullinavat05-08-201019:00


U14 League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-4)Paulstown (4-8)Mooncoin12-04-201019:00
Round 2Mooncoin (6-3)Conahy Shamrocks (1-1)Jenkinstown26-04-201019:00
FinalMooncoin (3-2)Paulstown (1-4)Ballyhale25-06-201019:30


Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Semi FinalMooncoin (3-10)Bennettsbridge (0-01)Ballyhale12-09-201014:00
FinalMooncoin (0-4)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-10)Kilmanagh25-09-201013:00


U21 Camogie Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-11)Emeralds (1-7)Mooncoin10-10-201012:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-2)Rower Inistiogh (6-15)Mooncoin16-10-201016:00


U12 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (Lost)PiltownMooncoin22-06-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-1)Kilmacow (3-4)Kilmacow29-06-201019:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-0)Windgap (6-0)Mooncoin27-07-201019:00