Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Camogie Fixtures and Results


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-8)Glenmore (2-7)Glenmore10-04-201114:00
Round 2Mooncoin (5-12)Bennettsbridge (0-7)Mooncoin14-05-201118:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-7)Carrickshock (0-6)Hugginstown01-07-201120:00
Round 4MooncoinTullogherTullogher11-07-201119:30
Round 5Mooncoin (Won)Danesfort (Conc)Mooncoin27-08-201118:30
Quarter FinalMooncoinEmeraldsUrlingford31-08-201119:00


Junior League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-12)Blacks and Whites (0-9)Mooncoin25-04-201118:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-3)Danesfort (3-5)Danesfort02-05-201115:00
Round 3Mooncoin (4-11)Bennettsbridge (0-2)Mooncoin20-05-201119:15
Round 5Mooncoin (1-3)O'Loughlin Gaels (0-7)St Johns Park15-08-201119:00


Minor Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (5-4)Emeralds (7-2)Urlingford28-06-201119:30
Round 2Mooncoin (3-9)Piltown (2-6)Mooncoin07-07-201119:30
Round 3MooncoinSt AnnesMooncoin18-07-201119:00
Round 5MooncoinJames StephensLarchfield08-08-201119:00


U16 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-2)Lisdowney (7-6)Lisdowney30-06-201119:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-6)St Bridgids (5-3)Mooncoin04-07-201119:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-01)St Martins (15-07)Muckalee14-07-201119:00
Round 4MooncoinSt AnnesMooncoin28-07-201119:00
Round 5MooncoinEmeraldsUrlingford05-08-201119:00


U14 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-1)Slievrue (1-1)Mooncoin29-04-201118:30
Round 2Mooncoin (8-2)Lisdowney (1-1)Lisdowney02-05-201117:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-1)Tullogher (0-0)Tullogher19-05-201119:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-1)Castlecomer (4-4)Mooncoin26-05-201119:00
Round 5MooncoinBallyhaleBallyhale02-06-201119:00


Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-10)Emeralds (3-6)Mooncoin21-08-201112:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-6)Tullogher (3-8)Tullogher17-09-201117:00


U12 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (Lost)Glenmore (Glenmore)Glenmore28-06-201118:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-0)Piltown (3-8)Mooncoin05-07-201119:00
Round 3Mooncoin (4-00)Kilmacow (9-02)Kilmacow15-07-201119:00
Round 4MooncoinDanesfortMooncoin21-07-201119:00
Round 5MooncoinMullinavatMooncoin04-08-201119:00