Camogie Fixtures and Results


Junior League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (5-06)Danesfort (1-10)Carrigeen21-04-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (14-18)Kilmacow (0-0)Mooncoin09-07-201219:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-4)Young Irelands (1-14)Gowran23-07-201219:30
Round 5Mooncoin (W/O)O' Loughlins (Win)Mooncoin01-08-201219:00


U16 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-4)Slieverue (1-4)Hugginstown04-04-201218:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-3)Kilmacow (2-15)Kilmacow11-04-201218:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-3)Slieverue (3-3)Mooncoin25-04-201219:00
Round 6Mooncoin (6-6)Kilmacow (3-9)Mooncoin02-05-201219:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (8-8)Blacks & Whites (3-3)Mooncoin28-08-201218:45
FinalMooncoin (2-10)Kilmacow (3-9)Piltown07-09-201218:15


U14 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (5-2)Carrickshock (1-1)Hugginstown09-05-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (7-7)Tullogher (0-0)Mooncoin14-05-201219:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-2)Slieverue (4-3)Slieverue21-05-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (Walk Over)John Lockes (Conceded)Mooncoin05-06-201219:00
Round 5MooncoinMullinavatMullinavat11-06-201219:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (9-11)Naomh Brid (0-0)Mooncoin25-06-201219:30


Junior All County League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-11)Glenmore (1-4)Glenmore31-03-201218:00
Round 2Mooncoin (4-15)Carrickshock (0-2)Mooncoin14-04-201218:30
Round 3Mooncoin (0-3)Danesfort (3-3)Mooncoin29-04-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-08)James Stephens (3-11)Larchfield22-06-201219:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-9)James Stephens (2-11)Larchfield20-08-201219:00


Minor Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-4)O'Loughlin Gaels (2-6)St Johns Park10-06-201218:30
Round 1Mooncoin (5-14)Kilmacow (9-4)Kilmacow04-07-201219:30
Round 2MooncoinBlacks & WhitesMooncoin11-07-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (7-6)Glenmore (2-5)Pairc na Ratha26-08-201219:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (7-12)Kilmacow (2-2)Mooncoin14-09-201218:15


Junior Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-8)Blacks & Whites (3-10)Tom Walsh Park31-08-201219:00
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (5-13)Emeralds (2-7)Larchfield07-10-201216:30
Shield FinalMooncoin (3-14)Carrickshock (1-10)Piltown13-10-201215:00


U21 Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
FinalMooncoin (Lost)ClaraWingap04-11-201212:00


U12 League/Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-3)Slievrue (2-2)Mooncoin30-06-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-4)Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-5)Ballyhale06-07-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (0-03)St Fiacras (3-01)Mooncoin20-07-201219:00
Round 5Mooncoin (6-7)Windgap (0-2)Mooncoin27-07-201219:00
Round 3Mooncoin (4-7)James Stephens (2-0)Larchfield30-07-201212:30
Shield FinalMooncoin (4-5)St Annes (0-0)Johnstown02-09-201209:00