Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (10-11)Mullinavat (2-04)Mooncoin12-04-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (6-08)Kilmacow (3-08)Kilmacow26-04-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (7-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-10)Mooncoin11-05-201019:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-08)Barrow Rangers (2-16)Paulstown17-05-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (4-18)Ogra Graig / B&W (1-06)Mooncoin21-05-201019:30
Round 6Mooncoin (2-4)Tullogher/Rosbercon (3-8)Tullogher31-05-201019:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-7)Tullaroan (4-13)Callan05-06-201016:00


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-04)Rower/Instioge (3-04)Mooncoin18-03-201015:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (4-04)Urlingford (2-09)Urlingford23-04-201015:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (2-04)Scoil McCauley Rice (2-12)Ballyhale10-06-201016:00


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-06)Mullinavat (3-10)Mullinavat07-04-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (walkover)Carrickshock (conc)Mooncoin19-04-201018:15
Round 2Mooncoin (2-11)Glenmore (5-12)Glenmore18-07-201018:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-15)Galmoy/Windgap (1-13)Windgap21-07-201018:30


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-06)Callan (6-12)Mooncoin23-04-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-05)Rower/Inistioge (5-18)The Rower03-05-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-07)Piltown (2-15)Mooncoin10-05-201019:00
Round 4Mooncoin (TBC)Ballyhale (TBC)Ballyhale15-07-201019:00
Round 5Mooncoin (3-07)St. Martins (4-11)Mooncoin19-07-201019:30


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (8-06)Mullinavat (4-08)Mooncoin14-02-201011:30
Round 2Mooncoin (6-12)Kilmacow (0-02)Mooncoin27-02-201011:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (4-06)Tullaroan (3-10)Tullaroan17-06-201019:30


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-08)Tullogher/Rosbercon (3-14)Mooncoin13-03-201010:00


Primary Schools Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-03)Ballyhale (1-11)Mooncoin23-03-201015:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-08)Paulstown (2-12)Paulstown14-04-201015:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-09)Castlecomer (2-01)Mooncoin21-04-201015:00
Round 4Mooncoin (4-04)Urlingford (2-09)Urlingford22-04-201014:00
Round 5Mooncoin (7-06)Thomastown (0-09)Thomastown28-04-201015:00
Round 6Mooncoin (4-04)Piltown (2-06)Mooncoin05-05-201015:00
Round 7Mooncoin (5-08)Tullaroan (4-05)Mooncoin12-05-201015:00
Round 8Mooncoin (0-06)Kilmanagh (2-08)Kilmanagh19-05-201015:00
Round 9Mooncoin (6-03)Glemore (4-04)Mooncoin26-05-201015:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (5-05)Castlecomer (7-06)Danesfort14-06-201016:30


U13 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-07)De la salle (7-07)De la Salle09-07-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-02)Roanmore (7-08)Roanmore12-07-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-07)Tramore (2-05)Mooncoin19-07-201018:30
Round 4Mooncoin (4-5)Ballygunner (5-9)Mooncoin23-08-201018:30
Round 5MooncoinMount SionMount Sion30-08-201018:30
Round 7Mooncoin (1-05)Passage (1-10)Mooncoin13-09-201018:30


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-10)Bennetsbridge (3-15)Ballyhale11-08-201019:30


U14 Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-14)Galmoy/Windgap (4-03)Piltown13-08-201019:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-06)Barrow Rangers (1-07)Ballyhale04-09-201013:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (4-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (4-08)Kilmacow18-09-201013:00
FinalMooncoin (3-08)Lisdowney (2-08)Bennettsbridge25-09-201011:00


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-11)Mullinavat (2-13)Kilmacow07-08-201015:30