Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (10-11)Mullinavat (2-04)Mooncoin12-04-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (6-08)Kilmacow (3-08)Kilmacow26-04-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (7-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-10)Mooncoin11-05-201019:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-08)Barrow Rangers (2-16)Paulstown17-05-201019:30
Round 5Mooncoin (4-18)Ogra Graig / B&W (1-06)Mooncoin21-05-201019:30
Round 6Mooncoin (2-4)Tullogher/Rosbercon (3-8)Tullogher31-05-201019:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-7)Tullaroan (4-13)Callan05-06-201016:00


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-04)Rower/Instioge (3-04)Mooncoin18-03-201015:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (4-04)Urlingford (2-09)Urlingford23-04-201015:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (2-04)Scoil McCauley Rice (2-12)Ballyhale10-06-201016:00


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-06)Mullinavat (3-10)Mullinavat07-04-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (walkover)Carrickshock (conc)Mooncoin19-04-201018:15
Round 2Mooncoin (2-11)Glenmore (5-12)Glenmore18-07-201018:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-15)Galmoy/Windgap (1-13)Windgap21-07-201018:30


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-06)Callan (6-12)Mooncoin23-04-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (0-05)Rower/Inistioge (5-18)The Rower03-05-201019:00
Round 3Mooncoin (0-07)Piltown (2-15)Mooncoin10-05-201019:00
Round 4Mooncoin (TBC)Ballyhale (TBC)Ballyhale15-07-201019:00
Round 5Mooncoin (3-07)St. Martins (4-11)Mooncoin19-07-201019:30


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (8-06)Mullinavat (4-08)Mooncoin14-02-201011:30
Round 2Mooncoin (6-12)Kilmacow (0-02)Mooncoin27-02-201011:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (4-06)Tullaroan (3-10)Tullaroan17-06-201019:30


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-08)Tullogher/Rosbercon (3-14)Mooncoin13-03-201010:00


Primary Schools Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-03)Ballyhale (1-11)Mooncoin23-03-201015:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-08)Paulstown (2-12)Paulstown14-04-201015:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-09)Castlecomer (2-01)Mooncoin21-04-201015:00
Round 4Mooncoin (4-04)Urlingford (2-09)Urlingford22-04-201014:00
Round 5Mooncoin (7-06)Thomastown (0-09)Thomastown28-04-201015:00
Round 6Mooncoin (4-04)Piltown (2-06)Mooncoin05-05-201015:00
Round 7Mooncoin (5-08)Tullaroan (4-05)Mooncoin12-05-201015:00
Round 8Mooncoin (0-06)Kilmanagh (2-08)Kilmanagh19-05-201015:00
Round 9Mooncoin (6-03)Glemore (4-04)Mooncoin26-05-201015:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (5-05)Castlecomer (7-06)Danesfort14-06-201016:30


U13 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-07)De la salle (7-07)De la Salle09-07-201018:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-02)Roanmore (7-08)Roanmore12-07-201018:30
Round 3Mooncoin (1-07)Tramore (2-05)Mooncoin19-07-201018:30
Round 4Mooncoin (4-5)Ballygunner (5-9)Mooncoin23-08-201018:30
Round 5MooncoinMount SionMount Sion30-08-201018:30
Round 7Mooncoin (1-05)Passage (1-10)Mooncoin13-09-201018:30


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-10)Bennetsbridge (3-15)Ballyhale11-08-201019:30


U14 Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-14)Galmoy/Windgap (4-03)Piltown13-08-201019:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-06)Barrow Rangers (1-07)Ballyhale04-09-201013:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (4-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (4-08)Kilmacow18-09-201013:00
FinalMooncoin (3-08)Lisdowney (2-08)Bennettsbridge25-09-201011:00


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-11)Mullinavat (2-13)Kilmacow07-08-201015:30