Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (2-04)Tullogher Rosbercon (4-13)Mooncoin29-01-201211:00
Round 5Mooncoin (3-06)Cloneen/Railyard (2-08)Mooncoin19-02-201211:30
Round 1Mooncoin (0-04)Conahy Shamrocks (3-09)Mooncoin25-02-201216:00


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-3)Slieverue (0-5)Slieverue05-02-201211:30
Round 4Mooncoin (3-2)St. Fiacres (1-2)Tom Walsh Park04-03-201211:30
Round 5Mooncoin (5-2)Emeralds (5-7)Mooncoin11-03-201210:30
Round 7Mooncoin (4-5)Tullogher Rosbercon (3-7)Mooncoin18-03-201211:00
Round 2Mooncoin (6-6)St Martins (2-3)Mooncoin03-04-201218:30
Shield FinalMooncoin (1-8)Piltown (1-5)Piltown27-05-201211:30


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-11)St Martin's (1-12)Mooncoin19-03-201217:00
Round 2Mooncoin (0-12)Conahy Shamrocks (4-15)Jenkinstown01-04-201217:30
Round 3Mooncoin (2-05)Tullogher Rosbercon (3-13)Mooncoin06-04-201218:00
Round 6Mooncoin (3-14)Barrow Rangers (0-09)Mooncoin07-05-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (1-13)Clara (2-15)Clara 17-07-201219:00
Round 7Mooncoin (2-12)Piltown (2-12)Piltown 20-07-201219:30
Round 8Mooncoin (1-10)Camross (3-20)Mooncoin23-07-201219:30


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (2-08)Danesfort (2-18)Ballyhale16-09-201215:00


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-9)Dicksboro (1-18)Mooncoin24-03-201217:30
Round 2Mooncoin (5-12)Slieverue (2-8)Slieverue14-04-201219:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-09)Thomastown (3-14)Mooncoin19-04-201219:00
Round 4Mooncoin (1-4)Glenmore (2-8)Pairc na Ratha26-04-201219:00
Shield Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-11)John Lockes (2-12)Mooncoin07-07-201219:00
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (2-9)Glenmore (3-14)Pairc Na Ratha15-07-201218:30


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-11)Thomastown (3-16)Mullinavat11-08-201219:00


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-01)Thomastown BNS (7-07)Thomastown 21-03-201216:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-8)Inistioge NS (1-4)Mooncoin28-03-201216:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-05)Bennettsbridge NS (6-04)Mooncoin18-04-201216:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-01)Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4-05)Tullogher 25-04-201214:00
Round 5Mooncoin (5-08)Piltown NS (2-06)Piltown 02-05-201216:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-8)Castlecomer BNS (5-9)Hugginstown11-06-201216:00


Primary Schools Football
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2MooncoinKilmacow BNSMooncoin 12-09-201216:00
Round 3Mooncoin (6-4)Glenmore NS (0-4)Glenmore 19-09-201216:00
Round 4Mooncoin (7-2)Slieverue Mixed NS (2-3)Mooncoin26-09-201216:00
Round 5Mooncoin (4-7)Piltown NS (2-1)Piltown 03-10-201216:00


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-06)Kilmacow (0-07)Mooncoin27-03-201218:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-06)Emeralds (2-12)Urlingford09-04-201219:00


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-10)Emeralds (3-13)Mooncoin24-04-201219:00
Round 2Mooncoin (8-11)St Martin's (2-6)Muckalee14-05-201219:00
Round 3Mooncoin (8-14)Tullogher Rosbercon (5-3)Mooncoin28-05-201219:30
Round 4Mooncoin (5-16)Piltown (2-8)Piltown 04-06-201219:00
Round 6Mooncoin (5-11)Lisdowney (4-2)Lisdowney18-06-201219:00
Round 5Mooncoin (6-6)Barrow Rangers (3-13)Mooncoin21-06-201219:30
Round 9Mooncoin (6-12)Rower Inistioge (1-2)Mooncoin09-07-201219:00
Round 8Mooncoin (3-12)Erins Own (2-5)Mooncoin13-07-201219:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (6-10)Slieverue (0-7)Kilmacow27-07-201219:00
FinalMooncoin (0-09)Lisdowney (2-08)Bennettsbridge08-08-201219:30


U16 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-5)James Stephens (5-11)Mooncoin26-03-201218:30
Round 3Mooncoin (4-04)Thomastown (6-06)Thomastown 30-04-201219:00
Round 5Mooncoin (1-8)Glenmore (3-8)Pairc na Ratha22-06-201219:30


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-04)Urlingford NS (2-07)Mooncoin27-04-201216:00


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-10)Danesfort (5-8)Dunamaggin21-08-201218:30
Shield Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-11)Kilmacow (1-5)Mooncoin05-09-201218:30
Quarter FinalMooncoinErins Own TBC14-09-201211:00
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (5-9)St Lachtains (1-5)Ballyhale22-09-201211:30
Shield FinalMooncoin (1-14)Tullaroan (4-7)Ballyhale07-10-201211:30


Minor Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoinKilmacowMooncoin29-10-201214:00


U16 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-1)O'Loughlin Gaels (8-15)St Johns Park01-12-201214:00