Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-8)Slieverue (1-6)Slieverue 05-04-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (7-22)Barrow Rangers (1-03)Mooncoin12-04-201319:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-12)James Stephens (4-24)Mooncoin17-04-201318:45
Round 4Mooncoin (1-07)Dicksboro (8-27)Dicksboro 03-05-201319:00
Round 5Mooncoin (4-20)Rower Inistioge (1-05)Mooncoin11-05-201316:00
Round 6Mooncoin (1-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-09)Ballyhale02-07-201319:30
Round 8Mooncoin (1-07)O`Loughlin Gaels (5-22)St. John's Park08-07-201319:30
Round 9Mooncoin (3-10)John Lockes (2-09)Mooncoin13-07-201311:00
Round 7Mooncoin (4-15)Glenmore (1-08)Mooncoin19-07-201319:45
Shield FinalMooncoin (2-18)James Stephens (1-10)Mooncoin15-11-201319:30


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (8-15)St Martin's (2-03)Coon23-04-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (4-20)Rower Inistioge (0-7)Mooncoin13-05-201319:15
Round 3Mooncoin (8-09)Lisdowney (3-08)Lisdowney 20-05-201319:30
Round 4Mooncoin (7-18)Emeralds (1-01)Mooncoin 23-05-201319:30
Round 6Mooncoin (5-13)St Lachtain's (2-03)Freshford07-06-201319:30
Round 7Mooncoin (4-9)Danesfort (6-4)Mooncoin10-06-201319:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (2-08)Kilmacow (0-10)Kilmacow10-08-201315:00
FinalMooncoin (1-13)Danesfort (3-09)Ballyhale29-09-201311:30


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-13)Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-13)Mullinavat21-09-201313:30


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-2)Rower Inistioge (3-2)The Rower26-03-201317:45
Quarter FinalMooncoin (7-15)Tullogher Rosbercon (1-3)Mooncoin13-04-201317:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (9-09)Danesfort (2-03)Mooncoin21-04-201311:00
FinalMooncoin (9-10)Kilmoganny (5-5)Mooncoin01-05-201319:00


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-04)Dicksboro (4-27)Windgap07-08-201319:00


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (7-17)St Fiacres (1-03)Ballyhale02-09-201318:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-06)Erins Own (7-13)Gowran14-09-201311:00


Primary Schools Football
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-02)Carrickshock NS (5-06)Mooncoin11-09-201316:00
Round 2Mooncoin (6-02)Mullinavat NS (2-04)Mullinavat 18-09-201316:00
Round 3Mooncoin (7-04)Piltown NS (3-04)Mooncoin 25-09-201316:00
Round 4MooncoinKilmacow BNSKilmacow 02-10-201316:00
Round 5Mooncoin (5-07)Glenmore NS (3-04)Mooncoin 09-10-201316:00
Round 6Mooncoin (2-04)Rower Inistioge NS (2-04)Rower Inistioge 16-10-201316:00
Round 7Mooncoin (5-04)Slieverue Mixed NS (1-04)Mooncoin23-10-201316:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (5-06)Bennettsbridge NS (6-03)Hugginstown13-11-201315:00


Minor Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1MooncoinKilmacowKilmacow03-11-201311:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-02)St Fiacres (4-05)Mooncoin17-11-201311:00


U16 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-9)Piltown (2-11)Mooncoin29-11-201319:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (8-03)O`Loughlin Gaels (8-06)Mooncoin06-12-201319:30


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-1)Thomastown (8-7)Mooncoin08-02-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (1-1)James Stephens (8-5)Mooncoin17-02-201311:00


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-10)Conahy Shamrocks (0-6)Jenkinstown10-02-201311:00
Round 2MooncoinGraigue Ballycallan (Conc)Mooncoin14-02-201320:00
Round 3Mooncoin (8-7)Kilmacow (0-1)Mooncoin24-02-201311:00
Round 5MooncoinBennettsbridge (Conc)Bennettsbridge11-03-201319:30
Round 4Mooncoin (4-14)Clara (1-3)Clara18-03-201316:30


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (7-11)Piltown NS (5-6)Mooncoin 13-03-201316:00
Round 2MooncoinRower Inistioge Rower Inistioge 10-04-201316:00
Round 3Mooncoin (6-04)Tullogher Rosbercon (1-04)Mooncoin 17-04-201316:00
Round 4Mooncoin (7-12)Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3-03)Scoil McCauley Rice NS24-04-201316:00
Round 5MooncoinBennettsbridge NSMooncoin 01-05-201316:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-12)Freshford NS (2-02)Palmerstown04-06-201316:00
FinalMooncoin (5-08)Bennettsbridge NS (3-10)Nowlan Park09-06-201319:00


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (0-10)St Lachtain's (2-14)Mooncoin 01-04-201318:30
Round 3Mooncoin (3-07)O`Loughlin Gaels (3-16)Mooncoin08-04-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-07)Glenmore (4-18)Pairc na Ratha22-04-201318:45
Round 5Mooncoin (3-23)Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-07)Mooncoin 07-05-201319:30
Round 1Mooncoin (3-12)James Stephens (3-23)St. Kieran's College22-07-201319:30


U12 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-01)Ballygunner (4-11)Mooncoin12-04-201318:30
Round 2MooncoinMt. SionMooncoin26-04-201318:30
Round 3Mooncoin (4-05)Tramore (3-06)Tramore 10-05-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-03)Passage (6-03)Passage24-05-201318:30
Round 5MooncoinPortlaw Mooncoin07-06-201318:30
Round 6Mooncoin (1-02)Glenmore (3-08)Pairc na Ratha21-06-201318:30
Round 7MooncoinRoanmore Mooncoin05-07-201318:30


U11 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-04)Mt. Sion (3-05)Mt. Sion05-04-201318:32
Round 2Mooncoin (1-02)Ballygunner (9-06)Mooncoin 19-04-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (1-01)Roanmore (6-02)Mooncoin 17-05-201318:30
Round 5MooncoinGlenmore Pairc na Ratha31-05-201318:30
Round 6MooncoinTramore Mooncoin14-06-201318:30
Round 7Mooncoin (1-04)De La Salle (4-04)Gracedieu28-06-201318:30