Stay connected ... follow us on Facebook and Twitter

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-1)Thomastown (8-7)Mooncoin08-02-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (1-1)James Stephens (8-5)Mooncoin17-02-201311:00


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (6-10)Conahy Shamrocks (0-6)Jenkinstown10-02-201311:00
Round 2MooncoinGraigue Ballycallan (Conc)Mooncoin14-02-201320:00
Round 3Mooncoin (8-7)Kilmacow (0-1)Mooncoin24-02-201311:00
Round 5MooncoinBennettsbridge (Conc)Bennettsbridge11-03-201319:30
Round 4Mooncoin (4-14)Clara (1-3)Clara18-03-201316:30


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (7-11)Piltown NS (5-6)Mooncoin 13-03-201316:00
Round 2MooncoinRower Inistioge Rower Inistioge 10-04-201316:00
Round 3Mooncoin (6-04)Tullogher Rosbercon (1-04)Mooncoin 17-04-201316:00
Round 4Mooncoin (7-12)Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3-03)Scoil McCauley Rice NS24-04-201316:00
Round 5MooncoinBennettsbridge NSMooncoin 01-05-201316:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-12)Freshford NS (2-02)Palmerstown04-06-201316:00
FinalMooncoin (5-08)Bennettsbridge NS (3-10)Nowlan Park09-06-201319:00


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (0-10)St Lachtain's (2-14)Mooncoin 01-04-201318:30
Round 3Mooncoin (3-07)O`Loughlin Gaels (3-16)Mooncoin08-04-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (2-07)Glenmore (4-18)Pairc na Ratha22-04-201318:45
Round 5Mooncoin (3-23)Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-07)Mooncoin 07-05-201319:30
Round 1Mooncoin (3-12)James Stephens (3-23)St. Kieran's College22-07-201319:30


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-8)Slieverue (1-6)Slieverue 05-04-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (7-22)Barrow Rangers (1-03)Mooncoin12-04-201319:00
Round 3Mooncoin (1-12)James Stephens (4-24)Mooncoin17-04-201318:45
Round 4Mooncoin (1-07)Dicksboro (8-27)Dicksboro 03-05-201319:00
Round 5Mooncoin (4-20)Rower Inistioge (1-05)Mooncoin11-05-201316:00
Round 6Mooncoin (1-11)Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-09)Ballyhale02-07-201319:30
Round 8Mooncoin (1-07)O`Loughlin Gaels (5-22)St. John's Park08-07-201319:30
Round 9Mooncoin (3-10)John Lockes (2-09)Mooncoin13-07-201311:00
Round 7Mooncoin (4-15)Glenmore (1-08)Mooncoin19-07-201319:45
Shield FinalMooncoin (2-18)James Stephens (1-10)Mooncoin15-11-201319:30


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (8-15)St Martin's (2-03)Coon23-04-201319:00
Round 2Mooncoin (4-20)Rower Inistioge (0-7)Mooncoin13-05-201319:15
Round 3Mooncoin (8-09)Lisdowney (3-08)Lisdowney 20-05-201319:30
Round 4Mooncoin (7-18)Emeralds (1-01)Mooncoin 23-05-201319:30
Round 6Mooncoin (5-13)St Lachtain's (2-03)Freshford07-06-201319:30
Round 7Mooncoin (4-9)Danesfort (6-4)Mooncoin10-06-201319:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (2-08)Kilmacow (0-10)Kilmacow10-08-201315:00
FinalMooncoin (1-13)Danesfort (3-09)Ballyhale29-09-201311:30


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (0-13)Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-13)Mullinavat21-09-201313:30


U14 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (4-2)Rower Inistioge (3-2)The Rower26-03-201317:45
Quarter FinalMooncoin (7-15)Tullogher Rosbercon (1-3)Mooncoin13-04-201317:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (9-09)Danesfort (2-03)Mooncoin21-04-201311:00
FinalMooncoin (9-10)Kilmoganny (5-5)Mooncoin01-05-201319:00


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-04)Dicksboro (4-27)Windgap07-08-201319:00


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (7-17)St Fiacres (1-03)Ballyhale02-09-201318:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-06)Erins Own (7-13)Gowran14-09-201311:00


Primary Schools Football
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-02)Carrickshock NS (5-06)Mooncoin11-09-201316:00
Round 2Mooncoin (6-02)Mullinavat NS (2-04)Mullinavat 18-09-201316:00
Round 3Mooncoin (7-04)Piltown NS (3-04)Mooncoin 25-09-201316:00
Round 4MooncoinKilmacow BNSKilmacow 02-10-201316:00
Round 5Mooncoin (5-07)Glenmore NS (3-04)Mooncoin 09-10-201316:00
Round 6Mooncoin (2-04)Rower Inistioge NS (2-04)Rower Inistioge 16-10-201316:00
Round 7Mooncoin (5-04)Slieverue Mixed NS (1-04)Mooncoin23-10-201316:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (5-06)Bennettsbridge NS (6-03)Hugginstown13-11-201315:00


Minor Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1MooncoinKilmacowKilmacow03-11-201311:00
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-02)St Fiacres (4-05)Mooncoin17-11-201311:00


U16 Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-9)Piltown (2-11)Mooncoin29-11-201319:30
Semi FinalMooncoin (8-03)O`Loughlin Gaels (8-06)Mooncoin06-12-201319:30


U12 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (3-01)Ballygunner (4-11)Mooncoin12-04-201318:30
Round 2MooncoinMt. SionMooncoin26-04-201318:30
Round 3Mooncoin (4-05)Tramore (3-06)Tramore 10-05-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-03)Passage (6-03)Passage24-05-201318:30
Round 5MooncoinPortlaw Mooncoin07-06-201318:30
Round 6Mooncoin (1-02)Glenmore (3-08)Pairc na Ratha21-06-201318:30
Round 7MooncoinRoanmore Mooncoin05-07-201318:30


U11 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-04)Mt. Sion (3-05)Mt. Sion05-04-201318:32
Round 2Mooncoin (1-02)Ballygunner (9-06)Mooncoin 19-04-201318:30
Round 4Mooncoin (1-01)Roanmore (6-02)Mooncoin 17-05-201318:30
Round 5MooncoinGlenmore Pairc na Ratha31-05-201318:30
Round 6MooncoinTramore Mooncoin14-06-201318:30
Round 7Mooncoin (1-04)De La Salle (4-04)Gracedieu28-06-201318:30