Juvenille Fixtures and Results


U14 Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-5)Lisdowney (5-5)Lisdowney22-02-201414:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-1)Thomastown (2-3)Mooncoin02-03-201411:00
Round 3Mooncoin (8-09)Danesfort (0-06)Mooncoin08-03-201416:45


Minor Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 3Mooncoin (2-03)Piltown (1-08)Piltown11-03-201420:00
Round 4Mooncoin (2-05)Erins Own (2-05)Mooncoin15-03-201411:00


Primary Schools Hurling
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 2Mooncoin (3-03)Gaelscoil Osrai (2-06)Mooncoin24-03-201416:00
Round 3Mooncoin (3-02)St. Patricks DLS (2-10)St. Patricks DLS 02-04-201416:00
Round 4Mooncoin (3-07)Castlecomer BNS (3-02)Mooncoin09-04-201416:00
Round 5Mooncoin (0-04)St. Canice`s NS (3-07)St. Canice`s NS 30-04-201416:00
Round 6Mooncoin (1-2)Kilkenny CBS NS (3-4)Mooncoin07-05-201416:00
Round 7Mooncoin (8-11)Clara NS (3-3)Clara NS 14-05-201416:00
Round 8Mooncoin (7-08)Kilmanagh NS (4-05)Mooncoin21-05-201416:00
Round 9Mooncoin (6-4)Thomastown NS (1-3)Thomastown NS 28-05-201416:00


Minor Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (1-13)O`Loughlin Gaels (1-19)St. John's Park07-04-201418:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-12)Bennettsbridge (0-18)Mooncoin14-04-201418:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-18)Glenmore (1-8)Pairc na Ratha07-07-201419:30
Round 5Mooncoin (1-09)Erins Own (1-11)Mooncoin14-07-201419:30
Round 6Mooncoin (2-6)Dicksboro (1-27)Palmerstown12-08-201419:30


U16 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-10) Thomastown (1-13)Mooncoin04-04-201418:00
Round 2Mooncoin (3-14)Rower Inistioge (0-05) Inistioge 11-04-201418:00
Round 3Mooncoin (2-11)Erins Own (3-11)Mooncoin18-04-201418:30
Round 4Mooncoin (0-13)Danesfort (5-06)Danesfort 24-04-201418:30


U14 Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 3Mooncoin (4-11)Clara (2-5)Clara08-05-201419:00
Round 4Mooncoin (1-6)Lisdowney (2-8)Lisdowney 11-05-201419:00
Round 4Mooncoin (5-12)St Lachtain's (8-3)Mooncoin19-05-201419:30
Round 6Mooncoin (0-04)Glenmore (1-04)Glenmore23-05-201419:00
Round 7Mooncoin (3-3)Dunnamaggin (2-12)Mooncoin25-05-201411:30
Round 2Mooncoin (1-04)Piltown (1-14)Mooncoin05-06-201419:30
Round 1Mooncoin (5-8)Danesfort (3-7)Danesfort08-06-201412:00
PlayoffMooncoin (4-10)St Lachtain's (0-04)Mooncoin30-06-201419:30
Round 1Mooncoin (3-06)Ballyhale Shamrocks (2-01)Mooncoin03-07-201419:30
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-1)Erins Own (5-7)Canon Kearns Park07-07-201419:30


Primary Schools Country Cup
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time


Minor Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (2-16)Dicksboro (1-25)Hugginstown04-10-201414:00


U16 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-17)Rower Inistioge (0-14)Pairc Na Ratha10-09-201418:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-08)O`Loughlin Gaels (1-16)Ballyhale21-09-201414:00


U16 Hurling Competition
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Round 1Mooncoin (5-11)Thomastown (6-9)Mooncoin27-07-201412:00


U14 Hurling Competition
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-8)Danesfort (2-8)Mooncoin07-08-201419:00
Semi FinalMooncoin (6-4)Piltown (0-10)Piltown11-08-201419:00
FinalMooncoin (2-5)Dunnamaggin (2-13)Mullinavat16-08-201414:00


U14 Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-05)Lisdowney (0-13)Danesfort13-09-201411:00


U12 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time


U11 Waterford City League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time