Stay connected ... follow us on our social networks

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website

Stay connected ...

MÓIN CHOINN

Cill Chainnigh

Official GAA Club Website
[ Print this Page ]

Adult Fixtures and Results


J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group C
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1MooncoinEmeraldsMooncoin04-05-201919:00-
Round 1MooncoinEmeraldsMooncoin04-05-201919:00-
Round 1MooncoinEmeraldsMooncoin04-05-201919:00-
Round 2MooncoinGraignamanaghDr Tierney Park11-05-201919:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-18)Naomh Moling (2-14)Mooncoin31-05-201920:00-
Round 4MooncoinPiltownPiltown11-06-201920:00-
Round 8MooncoinThomastownMooncoin22-06-201919:00-


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-18)Kilmacow (2-12)Kilmacow06-04-201916:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (0-23)Emeralds (0-13)Mooncoin21-04-201913:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-17)Windgap (0-15)Mooncoin21-05-201919:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (5-23)Slieverue (0-16)Slieverue31-08-201915:45-
Round 5Mooncoin (2-9)Barrow Rangers (0-16)Paulstown07-09-201914:45-


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-24)Blacks and Whites (0-14)Ballyhale15-09-201914:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (0-8)Conahy Shamrocks (1-17)John Locke Park28-09-201917:15-


Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-10)Threecastles (0-21)Mooncoin14-08-201919:15-


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County League Group C
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-23)Emeralds (0-13)Mooncoin21-04-201913:30-
Round 2Mooncoin (0-11)Graignamanagh (0-11)Dr Tierney Park09-05-201919:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-18)Naomh Moling (2-14)Mooncoin31-05-201920:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (6-16)Piltown (1-8)Piltown11-06-201920:00-
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-25)Slieverue (1-32)Mooncoin25-06-201919:30-


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-15)Piltown (1-16)Piltown18-03-201914:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (3-23)Galmoy (1-11)Mooncoin23-03-201915:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-17)Graignamanagh (2-21)Dr Tierney Park13-07-201919:00-
Shield Semi FinalMooncoin (Conc)Slieverue (Win)Mooncoin26-07-201918:00-


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2Mooncoin (1-10)Erins Own (3-18)Canon Kearns Park13-04-201918:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (1-16)James Stephens (0-12)Mooncoin27-04-201919:00-
Round 1Mooncoin (4-21)Conahy Shamrocks (0-6)Mooncoin12-05-201910:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (1-22)Carrickshock (0-13)Mooncoin26-05-201911:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (3-18)Young Irelands (1-13)Gowran29-05-201919:45-
Round 6Mooncoin (2-17)Graigue Ballycallan (2-10)Tom Ryall Park07-06-201920:00-
Round 8Mooncoin (1-20)Thomastown (2-17)Mooncoin22-06-201915:00-
Round 9Mooncoin (0-18)Tullaroan (1-9)Tullaroan28-06-201920:00-
Round 10Mooncoin (1-17)Lisdowney (1-16)Mooncoin07-07-201914:00-
Round 10Mooncoin (2-14)Dunnamaggin (0-22)Dunnamaggin20-07-201919:00-
Semi FinalMooncoin (3-22)Dunnamaggin (1-21)Mooncoin31-07-201919:15-
FinalMooncoinErins OwnMooncoin25-10-201920:00-


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (1-21)Graigue Ballycallan (1-15)Mooncoin15-08-201919:15-
Semi FinalMooncoin (0-20)Thomastown (1-15)Mullinavat21-08-201918:45-
FinalMooncoin (3-12)Erins Own (2-16)Nowlan Park25-08-201914:45-


Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (1-8)Threecastles (2-9)Mooncoin26-04-201920:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (2-15)Danesfort (1-15)Danesfort03-05-201920:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (3-13)Windgap (1-15)Mooncoin24-05-201920:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (2-8)Bennettsbridge (2-17)Bennettsbridge04-06-201920:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (4-17)Galmoy (3-13)Galmoy21-06-201920:00-
Round 7Mooncoin (2-18)Piltown (5-21)Mooncoin27-06-201920:00-
Round 8Mooncoin (2-23)Ballyhale Shamrocks (1-19)Ballyhale05-07-201920:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (5-25)Emeralds (3-9)Mooncoin14-07-201919:00-
Round 9Mooncoin (5-22)Carrigeen (0-10)Mooncoin19-07-201919:45-


Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-12)Conahy Shamrocks (0-14)Jenkinstown28-04-201919:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (2-4)St Martins (1-18)Coon10-05-201919:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (2-12)Dicksboro (3-10)Mooncoin26-05-201915:30-
Round 4Mooncoin (0-12)Slieverue (1-18)Mooncoin13-06-201920:00-
Round 5Mooncoin (2-12)Kilmacow (3-22)Mooncoin23-06-201914:00-
Round 6Mooncoin (0-9)Blacks and Whites (5-17)Tom Walsh Park04-07-201920:00-


Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (0-16)James Stephens (3-15)Mooncoin06-08-201919:30-


Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 1Mooncoin (Win)Kilmacow (Conc)Mooncoin31-03-201914:00-
Round 2Mooncoin (Win)Galmoy/Windgap (Conc)Galmoy or Windgap14-04-201914:00-
Round 3Mooncoin (5-17)Danesfort (3-14)Danesfort10-07-201920:00-


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Round 2Mooncoin (2-8)Blacks and Whites (1-3)Mooncoin02-02-201914:00-
Round 4Mooncoin (3-8)Lisdowney (1-8)Mooncoin09-02-201912:00-
Round 1Mooncoin (5-24)Rower Inistioge (0-1)Piltown13-02-201919:30-
Round 3Mooncoin (2-12)Erins Own (2-8)Castlecomer28-02-201920:00-
FinalMooncoin (3-6)Lisdowney (1-5)Lisdowney19-11-201915:30-


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Team Opponent Venue Date Time Match Report
Quarter FinalMooncoin (3-12)Blacks and Whites (1-1)Mooncoin04-05-201914:00-
Semi FinalMooncoin (1-14)Piltown (3-3)Piltown16-07-201919:45-
FinalMooncoin (2-8)Erins Own (0-5)Nowlan Park11-08-201911:45-