Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-08) | Danesfort (3-11) | Mooncoin | 07-04-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-06) | Ballyhale Shamrocks (3-25) | Ballyhale | 27-04-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (0-07) | O`Loughlin Gaels (7-20) | Mooncoin | 28-06-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (3-16) | Lisdowney (2-21) | Mooncoin | 04-07-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (1-04) | Dicksboro (2-18) | Palmerstown | 13-07-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin (1-12) | Thomastown (2-24) | Mooncoin | 24-07-2016 | 12:00 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin | James Stephens | Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan | 09-08-2016 | 19:00 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (2-10) | Graigue Ballycallan (1-26) | Mooncoin | 15-08-2016 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (0-7) | Bennettsbridge (0-15) | Bennettsbridge | 28-03-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (4-12) | Lisdowney (2-9) | Mooncoin | 11-04-2016 | 19:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (6-07) | Kilmacow (0-10) | Kilmacow | 17-04-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (3-19) | St Martin's (1-06) | Mooncoin | 25-04-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-5) | Thomastown (3-14) | Thomastown | 09-05-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-07) | Graigue Ballycallan (1-11) | Tom Ryall Park | 14-04-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (3-06) | Dunnamaggin (1-06) | Mooncoin | 24-04-2016 | 11:00 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-03) | James Stephens (3-15) | Mooncoin | 18-05-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-07) | Dicksboro (4-16) | Palmerstown | 06-06-2016 | 19:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (3-01) | Kilmoganny (1-03) | Dunnamaggin | 14-02-2016 | 11:00 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-01) | Thomastown (5-06) | Mooncoin | 21-02-2016 | 10:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (1-01) | Piltown (4-15) | Piltown | 27-02-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Playoff | Mooncoin (10-06) | Rower Inistioge (2-01) | Inistioge | 20-03-2016 | 10:30 | - |
South Final | Mooncoin (3-03) | Thomastown (2-06) | Mullinavat | 27-03-2016 | 11:00 | - |
South Final | Mooncoin (4-02) | Thomastown (1-10) | Ballyhale | 31-03-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (4-02) | Kilkenny CBS NS (1-03) | Mooncoin | 02-03-2016 | 15:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (8-10) | St. John`s NS (0-02) | St. John`s | 13-04-2016 | 15:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (3-06) | Dunnamaggin NS (1-03) | Mooncoin | 20-04-2016 | 15:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin | Piltown NS | Mooncoin | 08-04-2016 | 15:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (1-04) | Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS (3-06) | Glenmore | 22-04-2016 | 15:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (2-07) | Portlaw (4-04) | Mooncoin | 01-04-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 2 | Mooncoin (2-04) | Clonea (1-02) | Clonea | 08-04-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 3 | Mooncoin (2-02) | Glenmore (2-05) | Mooncoin | 22-04-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 4 | Mooncoin (2-02) | Slieverue (0-02) | Slieverue | 06-05-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 5 | Mooncoin (4-00) | Ferrybank (1-06) | Ferrybank | 20-05-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 6 | Mooncoin (6-00) | Ballyduff Lower (4-06) | Mooncoin | 03-06-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 7 | Mooncoin | Passage | Passage | 01-07-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 8 | Mooncoin | Piltown | Mooncoin | 08-07-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round 9 | Mooncoin (2-03) | Tramore (4-06) | Tramore | 15-07-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-09) | James Stephens (1-10) | Mullinavat | 07-09-2016 | 18:30 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Mooncoin (1-5) | Dicksboro (5-11) | Mooncoin | 12-04-2016 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin (7-20) | O`Loughlin Gaels (0-07) | Ballyhale | 02-08-2016 | 19:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Mooncoin | Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale | Ballyhale | 15-03-2016 | 16:00 | - |
Round | Team | Opponent | Venue | Date | Time | Match Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter Final | Mooncoin (1-08) | Dicksboro (1-19) | Ballyhale | 17-09-2016 | 12:00 | - |